Click on the image to go to that gallery.
Day 2 - Millau, Pamiers
North from Narbonne to see the Foster bridge, then cross-country to Pamiers
Day 11 - Haro to Bordeaux
Lovely riding and greart scenery, arriving at a wine Chateau - with no wine!
Day 12 - Bordeaux to Landivy
Ending the day at le Haut Genest, the warmest of welcomes.
Day 13 - Landivy to Blighty
A leisurely departure for D&V from le Haut Genest to the Tunnel and onto Ashford